2019 Sea Harvest Vic Bay Gromcomp
13 -14 April
Victoria Bay, George

 

 

 

SURFERS MUST BE MEMBERS OF THE SOUTH AFRICAN SURF TOUR (SAST) TO COMPETE IN THIS EVENT.

CLICK HERE to join the SAST 

Division Entry Fee Prize Money SAST Rating
U16 Boys R400 R3000 3A
U16 Girls R400 R3000 3A
U14 Boys R350 R2500 3A
U14 Girls R350 R2500 3A
U12  Boys R300 R2000 3A
U12 Girls R300 R2000 3A

Closing date for entries: 6pm on TUESDAY APRIL 9th or when the Divisions are FULL (whichever comes first)

ENTRY CRITERIA

  • Surfers must be members of the 2019 SA Surf Tour (SAST) in order to compete.
  • U12 & U14 surfers may enter their own division & the U16 Division
  • Entry fees must be paid for both divisions.
  • Payment must be made at the same time as the online entry is submitted.
  • Surfers will not be included in the Heat Draw if the Entry Fee & SAST affiliation fee is not paid.
  • Once the heats are full no more entries will be accepted.
  • If fewer than 8 entries are received for a division the prizemoney will be reduced by 50% in that division
  • If fewer than 5 entries are received for a division that division will be cancelled and entry fees refunded.
  • Notice of withdrawal due to injury or illness must be sent to surfingsouthafrica@gmail.com
  • Surfers who withdraw after the closing date will not receive an entry fee refund.
  • Surfers who do not arrive for their heat (“no shows”) will be fined R1500.
  • Payment of this fine must be made prior to entering another SAST event.
  • Heats and a provisional schedule will be posted on surfingsouthafrica.co.za on April 11th  
  • Surfers must meet at Vic Bay at 7.30am on both days.
  • The Contest will start at 8am on both days.
  • 50% advance through each heat
  • The event is sanctioned by Surfing South Africa and is a 3A rated SAST rated contest

Enquiries :  Contact 0824541149  (between 9am and 4pm) or email surfingsouthafrica@gmail.co.za

Entry Form

Name (required)

Surname (required)

Email (required)

Address (required)

Postal Code (required)

Contact Number (required)

ID Number (required)

Age Division (required)
U16 GirlsU16 BoysU14 GirlsU14 BoysU12 BoysU12 Girls

DISCLAIMER: I hereby make formal application to enter the 2019 SEA HARVEST VIC BAY GROMCOMP & agree to abide by the decisions of the judges and organisers. Furthermore if my application is accepted, I hereby release the sponsors; their members or agents and any event officials from all liability for injuries or damages whatsoever arising from my participation or presence at this contest. Release is inclusive for photographers and moving pictures of the contest.

I accept the disclaimer by clicking the box below.

 

Banking Details
SURFING SOUTH AFRICA
FNB Rondebosch
Account Number: 50170019142
Branch Code: 201509
Ref : Surfers Name & VBGC
Email Proof of Payment to surfingsouthafrica@gmail.com


ENTRIES:

Name
Surname
Division/s
Levi
Epenetos
U12 Boys
Asha
Steytler
U14 Boys
Leila
Steytler
U16 Girls
Gemma
Hanafey
U14 Girls
Levi
Kolnik
U16 Boys, U12 Boys
Kai
May
U14 Boys
Evan
Peyios
U16 Boys, U14 Boys
Jesse
Powell
U16 Girls
Willie
Esterhuyse
U12 Boys
Willie
Esterhuyse
U14 Boys
Kyra
Bennie
U16 Boys, U14 Boys
Luc
Fischer
U12 Boys
Katie
Winter
U16 Girls
Olivia
Winter
U16 Girls, U14 Girls
Simon
Winter
U14 Boys
Catelin
Plomaritis
U16 Girls
Nathan
Plomaritis
U16 Boys, U14 Boys
Rory
Dace
U12 Boys
Joel
Dace
U16 Boys, U14 Boys
River
Gericke
U16 Boys, U14 Boys
Connor
Slijpen
U16 Boys, U14 Boys
Meka
Loots
U12 Girls
Luke
Thompson
U16 Boys
Nate
Colby
U16 Boys, U14 Boys
leo
Faclier
U16 Boys
Max
Venter
U16 Boys, U14 Boys
Anastasia
Venter
U16 Girls, U12 Girls
Christan
Venter
U16 Boys
Sarah
Scott
U16 Girls, U14 Girls
Brad
Scott
U16 Boys
Lorenzo
Perels
U14 Boys
Ernie
Prinsloo
U14 Boys
Zia
Hendriks
U16 Girls, U14 Girls
Wulf
Erhardt
U14 Boys
Joel
Fowles
U16 Boys, U14 Boys
Josh
Malherbe
U16 Boys, U12 Boys
David
Emslie
U12 Boys
Chloe
ATKINSON
U16 Girls
Leon
Zietsman
U14 Boys
C-Jay
Posthumus
U16 Boys, U14 Boys
Luke
Van Wyk
U16 Boys
Levi
Kolnik
U12 Boys
Ceara
Knight
U16 Girls
Zoe
Steyn
U16 Girls
Kaylee
Shaw-Nell
U16 Girls
Kayla
Olivier
U16 Girls
Emma
Davey
U16 Girls