O’NEILL SMITH SHAPES PRO JUNIOR BALLITO

29 June – 1 July 2021

Willard Beach

 

 

 

ENTRIES ARE CLOSED

CONTESTANTS MUST BE REGISTERED MEMBERS OF SURFING SOUTH AFRICA TO SURF IN THIS EVENT.

CLICK HERE to REGISTER AS AN SSA MEMBER

Division Entry Fee Prize Money
U18 Boys R600 R5000
U18 Girls R600 R5000
U16 Boys R500 R4000
U16 Girls R500 R4000
U14 Boys R400 R3000
U14 Girls R400 R3000
U12 Boys R300 R2000
U12 Girls R300 R2000

ENTRY CRITERIA

  • Surfers must be registered SSA Members in order to compete in this event.
  • To register as an SSA member & receive and electronic membership card & unique membership number go to surfingsouthafrica.co.za and click the green membership box.
  • An electronic membership card and unique membership number is mandatory in order to compete.
  • Entries close on Friday June 24th 2022 OR WHEN A DIVISION IS FULL – whichever comes first.
  • SURFERS MAY ONLY ENTER ONE SAST AGE DIVISION.
  • PAID UP WSL MEMBER MAY ALSO ENTER THE WSL PRO JUNIOR DIVISION (U20).
  • PLEASE ENTER THE WSL EVENT ON THE WSL PLATFORM.
  • The Entry Fee payment for the SAST event must be made by EFT at the same time as the entry is completed online.
  • Failure to pay an entry fee will result in exclusion from the heat draw.
  • Please include your SSA membership number on the Entry Form in order for your entry to be accepted.
  • Once the heats are full no more entries will be accepted even if this is before the advertised closing date.
  • If fewer than 8 entries are received in ANY division that division prize money will be reduced by 50%
  • Notice of withdrawal due to injury or illness must be sent to surfingsouthafrica@gmail.com
  • Surfers who withdraw after the closing date for any reason will not receive an entry fee refund.
  • Surfers who do not arrive for their heat (“no shows”) will be fined R1000.
  • Payment of this fine must be made prior to entering another SSA event.
  • Surfers who have not paid outstanding fines will not be permitted to compete in future SSA sanctioned events.
  • Heats & a provisional schedule will be posted on LIVEHEATS by 8pm on June 28th 2022
  • Refer to surfingsouthafrica.co.za and click Liveheats to check heat draws and SAST schedule.
  • A minimum of 50% of surfers in each heat will advance
  • SSA reserves the right to make changes to the Entry Criteria.
  • Prizemoney winners are requested to email their bank details to surfingsouthafrica@gmail.com
  • SSA will make payment via EFT.

Enquiries :  Contact 0824541149  (between 9am and 4pm) or email surfingsouthafrica@gmail.com

ENTRIES ARE CLOSED

Banking Details
SURFING SOUTH AFRICA
FNB Rondebosch
Account Number: 50170019142
Branch Code: 201509
Ref : Surfers Name & RR22

Email Proof of Payment to surfingsouthafrica@gmail.com

ENTRIES

Name
Surname
Division
james ribbink
ribbink
U18 Boys
Noah
Kahn
U18 Boys
keira
Fletcher
U16 Girls
Layla
Koen
U14 Girls
Maya
Malherbe
U12 Girls
Josh
Malherbe
U14 Boys
Rylan
Jarvis
U18 Boys
Rylan
Jarvis
U14 Boys
TRAVIS
TURRELL
U12 Boys
CLAYTON
TURRELL
U16 Boys
Luke
Gunning
U12 Boys
James
Gunning
U12 Boys
Thor
Knutsen
U16 Boys
Leah
Lepront
U12 Girls
Louise
Lepront
U14 Girls
Luc Lepront
Lepront
U16 Boys
Ntokozo Surprise
Maphumulo
U16 Boys
Brad
Scott
U18 Boys
Sarah
Scott
U16 Girls
Daniel
Emslie
U18 Boys
Taylor
Emslie
U14 Girls
David
Emslie
U16 Boys
Qikelela
Memela
U12 Boys
Ziphozonke
Mseleku
U12 Girls
Indiphile
Osinachi
U16 Girls
Nokwanda
Memela
U14 Girls
Ziphozonke
Mseleku
U12 Girls
Luke
Thompson
U18 Boys
Mikayla
Jefferis
U12 Girls
Joshua
Jefferis
U16 Boys
Julian
Carbonel
U16 Boys
Demi
Rowe
U18 Girls
Lola
Wang
U16 Girls
Leonard
Duplessis
U16 Boys
Jadon
Brown
U18 Boys
Indie
van de Wall
U14 Boys
Levi
Vosloo
U12 Boys
Ben
Esterhuyse
U12 Boys
Rory
Dace
U14 Boys
Joel
Trickett
U18 Boys
Joel
Trickett
U16 Boys
Ntokozo Surprise
Maphumulo
U18 Boys
Gia
Gillmer
U16 Girls
Aimee
Du Preez
U18 Girls
Joshua
Edwards
U16 Boys
Michelle
Edwards
U18 Boys
Daniel
Edwards
U18 Boys
Joshua
Edwards
U16 Boys
Gordon
FALANGILE
U14 Boys
Nick
Naude
U16 Boys
Gabriella
Herbst
U16 Girls
Khanyisani
Mgu
U14 Boys
Melokuhle
Zotshana
U12 Boys
Valentino
Zedde
U14 Boys
Marcello
Zedde
U12 Boys
Ben
Schneemann
U14 Boys
Matt
Canning
U14 Boys
Camilla
Heuer
U12 Girls
Tré
O'Sullivan
U14 Boys
Chloe
Ribbink
U16 Girls
Valentino
Dos Santos
U16 Boys
Senna-Michela
Dos Santos
U18 Girls
Matt
Kalil
U18 Boys
Jack
Erlank
U16 Boys
Josh
Van Wyk
U16 Boys
Luke
Van Wyk
U18 Boys
Levi
Epenetos
U16 Boys
Riley
kauffman
U16 Girls
Max
kauffman
U14 Girls
Cameron
Jacob
U18 Boys
Catherine
Jacob
U16 Girls
Tyler
Balfour
U12 Boys
Emily
Herselman
U16 Girls
Rylie
Balfour
U14 Boys
Ry
Colepeper
U14 Boys
Callan
Oldreive
U14 Boys
Jamaica
Lamb
U16 Girls
Mayah
Potgieter
U16 Girls
Nathan
Tayler
U14 Boys
Cooper
Smith
U14 Boys
Emily
Jenkinson
U14 Girls
Christian
Venter
U18 Boys
Anastasia
Venter
U16 Girls
Jasmine
Venter
U12 Girls
Jessica
Louw
U16 Girls
Julian
Carbonel
U16 Boys
Zia
Hendricks
U16 Girls
Gemma
Hanafey
U16 Girls
Joel
Fowles
U16 Boys